CONTACT NUMBERS OF DC OFFICE



Sl. No.

Section/Designation

Office

Residence

E-Mail

1. Deputy Commissioner 2220588 2220589 dc.mnglr@gmail.com
2. ADC 2220590 2220591 dc.mnglr@gmail.com
3. Office Assistant 2220584    
4. Election Tahshildar 2220592    
5. DC Office -(General) 2220584    
6. Protocol Officer

2220590

   
7. Computer Section

2220598

   
8. DD Food 2220571    
9. DDLR 2220572    
         

FAX : (0824) - 2220590,2441564

CONTACT NUMBERS OF REVENUE OFFICERS

1 Assistant Commissioner, Mangalore 0824-2220569
2 Assistant Commissioner, Puttur 08251-230357
3 Tahasildar, Mangalore 0824-2220587
4 Tahasildar, Bantwal

08255-232120

5 Tahasildar, Puttur

08251-230349

6 Tahasildar, Sullia

08257-230330

7 Tahasildar, Belthangady

08256-232047

 

CONTACT NUMBERS OF POLICE OFFICERS

1 IGP 2220501
2 Commissioner of Police 2220801
3 SP 2220503
4 Addl. SP 2220505
5 DCP (Law&Order) 2220803
6 DCP (Traffic) 2220805
7 Police Control Room (City) 2220555
8 Police Control Room (District) 2220500

CONTACT NUMBERS OF ZILLA PANCHAYAT

1 Z.P. President 2220532
2 Z.P. Vice-President 2220537
3 Chief Executive Officer 2220578
4 Deputy Secretary 2220581
5 Chief Accounts Officer 2220568
6 Chief Planning Officer 2220585
7 Project Director 2220595
8 Executive Engineer 2451749

CONTACT NUMBERS OF CITY CORPORATION & MUDA

1 Commissioner 2220310
2 Joint Commissioner 2220305
MUDA
1. Commissioner of MUDA 2459555
Click Here for Contact Information of Govt. Offices in the district